Athletics
Landmark Christian School, established in 1989, is pleased to be a member of the Georgia High School Association (GHSA), competes in Class A - Private, and has won 42 state championships.

List of 28 items.

  • 2021

    Josh Cox
    2021
    Football
    Hobart & William Smith College
    JJ Fragoso
    2021
    Baseball
    LaGrange College
    Kamau Hopewell
    2021
    Football
    Hamilton College
    Perry Nadreau
    2021
    Baseball
    Centre College
    Haylee Stephens
    2021
    Soccer
    Berry College
    Zack Truitt
    2021
    XC and Track & Field
    Georgia Institute of Technology
  • 2020

    Trey Bedosky
    2020
    Football
    University of Alabama-Birmingham
    Levi Burdette
    2020
    Soccer
    Point University
    Erin Fegans
    2020
    XC and Track & Field
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Jenny Goodwin
    2020
    XC and Track & Field
    Georgia State College and University
    Omari Hammonds
    2020
    Track & Field
    Mississippi State University
    Kameron Jackson
    2020
    XC and Track & Field
    Kennesaw State University
    Jack Seppings
    2020
    Baseball
    Emory University
    Lindsey Swearngin
    2020
    Softball
    LaGrange College
    Sydney Tanner
    2020
    Volleyball
    Furman University
  • 2019

    Julia Allen
    2019
    Softball
    Georgia State University
    Jake Allgood
    2019
    Golf
    West Virginia Technical College
    Elizabeth Gibbs
    2019
    Basketball
    Southern Mississippi University
    Avery Johnson
    2019
    Volleyball
    Kings College
    Micah McAllister
    2019
    Basketball
    The Skills Factory
    Aaron Northcutt
    2019
    Baseball
    Covenant College
    Donovan Pickett
    2019
    Football
    Jacksonville University
    Jack Richards
    2019
    Baseball
    Covenant College
    Jacob Strong
    2019
    Swimming
    West Virginia Technical College
    Bernard Turner
    2019
    Football
    Davidson College
    Drew Tanner
    2019
    Golf
    Brewton-Parker College
    Bryce Williamson
    2019
    Track
    Samford University
  • 2018

    Lindsey Biggar
    2018
    Track/XC
    Samford University
    Micah Burdette
    2018
    Track/XC
    Point University
    Kyle Carrera
    2018
    Football
    Berry College
    Cameron Daniel
    2018
    Golf
    Dalton State College
    Parker Dean
    2018
    Baseball
    Gulf State College
    Al Hogan III
    2018
    Football
    Wofford College
    Greyson Korta
    2018
    Cheer
    Georgia State University
    Mitchell Riggs
    2018
    Soccer/Basketball
    Berry College
    Mary Kellison Thorn
    2018
    Track/XC
    Samford University
  • 2017

    Joey Blount
    2017
    Football
    University of Virginia
    Gabrielle Cerasoli
    2017
    Volleyball
    Samford University
    Cameron Dobbs
    2017
    Volleyball
    University of Miami Florida
    Nicole Fegans
    2017
    Track/XC
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Jamie Fisher
    2017
    Cheer
    Vanderbilt University
    Camille Garden
    2017
    Volleyball
    University of New Haven
    Beau Healy
    2017
    Baseball
    Mercer University
    Kermit Jackson
    2017
    Track/XC
    Coastal Carolina University
    Miller McCathren
    2017
    Baseball
    Truett-McConnell University
    Wix Patton
    2017
    Football
    University of Georgia
    Brandon Stone
    2017
    Track
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Kenneth Terry
    2017
    Football
    Eastern Kentucky University
    Lofton Tidwell
    2017
    Football
    University of Georgia
    Katelin Umberhandt
    2017
    Beach Volleyball
    Florida Southern College
  • 2016

    Zach Allen
    2016
    Basketball
    Covenant College
    Drew Anderson
    2016
    Track
    Kennesaw State University
    Jackson Ayers
    2016
    Football
    McPhereson College
    Steven Bedosky
    2016
    Football
    Coastal Carolina University
    Nathan Burdette
    2016
    Soccer
    Point University
    Anna Lisa Chavez
    2016
    Softball
    LaGrange College
    Kathryn Foreman
    2016
    Track/XC
    Samford University
    Carson King
    2016
    Football
    Millsaps College
    Stockton McGuire
    2016
    Football/Track/XC
    Davidson College/Samford University
    Zachary Stone
    2016
    Football
    Coast Guard Academy
    Sylvester Toe
    2016
    Baseball
    University of Alabama-Birmingham
    Blake Watson
    2016
    Golf
    Point University
  • 2015

    Ben Baggett
    2015
    Baseball
    Stanford University
    Titus Creamer
    2015
    Football
    United States Coast Guard Academy
    Jordan Daniel
    2015
    Golf
    University of West Georgia
    Sterling Dixon
    2015
    Golf
    Huntington College
    Sam Dobbs
    2015
    Football
    Vanderbilt University | Columbus Lions NAL
    Ginny Hearn
    2015
    Softball
    Mercer University
    Sophie Riggs
    2015
    Soccer
    Anderson University
    Scott Smith
    2015
    Baseball
    Mercer University, Savannah State University
  • 2014

    Lilly Kessler
    2014
    Beach Volleyball
    Louisiana State University
    Darius Smith
    2014
    Track
    Colorado State University
    Jordan Wren
    2014
    Baseball
    Georgia Southern University, Samford University | Boston Red Sox MLB
  • 2013

    Brooks Austin
    2013
    Football
    Shorter University
    Tiffany Creamer
    2013
    Indoor and Beach Volleyball
    Stetson University, Georgia State University
    Cole Higbie
    2013
    Football
    Wofford College
    Lindy Long
    2013
    Track/XC
    United States Air Force Academy
    Reed McGuire
    2013
    Football/Track
    United States Air Force Academy
    Joshua Nobles
    2013
    Football
    University of New Mexico Highlands
    Paul Orr
    2013
    Track/XC
    Georgia College and State University
    Jon-Paul Reed
    2013
    Football
    Johns Hopkins University
  • 2012

    Garrison Adams
    2012
    Soccer
    Lee University
    Cantrell Frazier
    2012
    Football
    Savannah State University
    Houston Kessler
    2012
    Basketball
    University of Georgia
    Donald Payne
    2012
    Football
    Stetson University | Jacksonville Jaguars, Washington NFL
    Mariah McKenzie
    2012
    Cheer
    Armstrong State University
    Jacob Weiers
    2012
    Football
    Wheaton College
  • 2011

    Carson Barnett
    2011
    Football
    Samford University
    Zack Barnett
    2011
    Football
    Samford University
    Dustin Brantley
    2011
    Baseball
    University of West Georgia
    Amanda Chastain
    2011
    Softball
    Lander University
    Steven Hicks
    2011
    Football Manager
    University of Arkansas
    Chris Johnson
    2011
    Football
    University of West Georgia
    Cassius Price
    2011
    Football
    Avila University
    Lauren Toomer
    2011
    Track
    Georgia Southern University
  • 2010

    Blake Austin
    2010
    Baseball
    Auburn University | Atlanta Braves, Danville MLB
    Justin Clagette
    2010
    Soccer
    Presyterian
    Phillip Garza
    2010
    Football
    Southwest Baptist University
    Joshua Gebhardt
    2010
    Football
    Georgia Southern University
    Drew McDuffie
    2010
    Baseball
    Berry College
    Samuel Ogden
    2010
    Football Manager
    University of Arkansas
    Caleb Peacock
    2010
    Soccer
    Covenant College
    Sheldon Peters
    2010
    Football
    Avila University
    Jonathan Roberts
    2010
    Baseball
    Georgia Institute of Techology
    Nathan Terry
    2010
    Football
    Valparaiso University
    Colby Wren
    2010
    Baseball
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Kyle Wren
    2010
    Baseball
    Georgia Institute of Technology | Atlanta Braves MLB
  • 2009

    Marlon Bryan
    2009
    Track
    Birmingham Southern University
    Tanner Bryant
    2009
    Baseball
    University of Alabama-Birmingham
    Leslie Burtz
    2009
    Cheer
    Georgia Institute of Technology | Atlanta Falcons NFL Cheer
    Cody Crook
    2009
    Football
    University of West Georgia
    Andrew Glaize
    2009
    Football
    United States Naval Academy
    Nick Harris
    2009
    Track/XC
    Darton College
    Jenni Jobe
    2009
    Softball
    Covenant College
    Lauren McGuire
    2009
    Swimming
    United States Air Force Academy
    Monique Mead
    2009
    Volleyball
    Georgia Institute of Technology | Telekom Baku, Gigantes de Carolina Professional Volleyball
    Blake Wyatt
    2009
    Football
    Georgia State University
  • 2008

    Kaity Bulger
    2008
    Track/XC
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Jimmy Eden
    2008
    Football
    Liberty University
    Tiffany Hall
    2008
    Basketball
    Auburn University at Montgomery
    Diamond Hunnicutt
    2008
    Basketball
    Western Carolina University
    Erin Kelly
    2008
    Football Manager
    Auburn University
    Walter Lenard
    2008
    Football
    Furman University
    Christian McGuire
    2008
    Track
    Samford University
    Trey Stalnaker
    2008
    Football
    Ohio Wesleyan University
    Dee Terrell
    2008
    Basketball
    Nicholls State University
  • 2007

    Ashley Chastain
    2007
    Softball
    Columbus State, University of South Carolina | Wessling Vermins Professional Softball
    Christian Hunnicutt
    2007
    Basketball
    Florida State University
    Brian Lee
    2007
    Football
    University of Charleston
    Ryan Lloyd
    2007
    Baseball
    Wake Forest University
    Trey Strickland
    2007
    Baseball
    Andrew Junior College
  • 2006

    Tim Creamer
    2006
    Football
    Occidental College
    Lynette Fitts
    2006
    Track
    University of North Carolina
    Zechariah Glaize
    2006
    Football
    Dartmouth College
    Miles King
    2006
    Football
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Brett Lewis
    2006
    Track/XC
    Troy University
    Ashley Mead
    2006
    Volleyball
    Middle Tennessee State University
    Ciara Willis
    2006
    Track
    University of Houston
  • 2005

    William Bonn
    2005
    XC
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Justin Holland
    2005
    Basketball
    Liberty University
    Tyler Tidwell
    2005
    Baseball
    Georgia College and State University
    Kristin Yates
    2005
    Track and Field
    Kennesaw State University
  • 2004

    Neal Brown
    2004
    Football Manager
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Sterling Brown
    2004
    Basketball
    Sierra Hill
    2004
    Track and Field
    Clemson University
    Sarah King
    2004
    Track and Field
    Berry College
    Joseph Keywood
    2004
    Soccer
    Lauren Mason
    2004
    Volleyball
    Presbyterian College
    David Morris
    2004
    Football
    Georgia Southern University
    Randolph Morris
    2004
    Basketball
    University of Kentucky | Atlanta Hawks, New York Knicks, NBA Beijing Ducks
    Alex Mortensen
    2004
    Football
    University of Arkansas, Samford University | Tennessee Titans NFL
    Trey Souder
    2004
    Basketball
    United States Naval Academy
  • 2003

    Rashedah Arnold
    2003
    Track and Field
    Georgia Southern
    Chris Capps
    2003
    Football
    University of Alabama
    Blake Fertita
    2003
    Cross Country and Track/Field
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Sean Hill
    2003
    Football
    Samford University
    Evander Holyfield Jr
    2003
    Track and Field
    Auburn University
    Ashley Key
    2003
    Basketball
    North Carolina State
    Lindsey Vincent
    2003
    Track and Field
    Georgia Institue of Technology
    David Yates
    2003
    Baseball
    East Tennessee State, Jacksonville University
  • 2002

    Daniel Gunn
    2002
    Baseball
    Augusta State
    Holly Loritts
    2002
    Basketball Manager
    Xavier University
    Jonathan Morris
    2002
    Basketball Manager
    University of Kentucky
    Clark Rivers
    2002
    Cross Country and Track/Field
    Georgia Tech
    Eric Sumner
    2002
    Track and Field
    Chandler Tidwell
    2002
    Baseball
    Samford University
    Ashley Watson
    2002
    Basketball Manager
    Xavier University
  • 2001

    Erica Forniss
    2001
    Cheer
    Georgia State University
    Daniel Solly
    2001
    Baseball
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Brandon Sumlin
    2001
    Baseball
    Augusta State Unviersity
  • 2000

    Nathan Kosiba
    2000
    Track/XC
    Belmont University
    David Matthews
    2000
    Basketball
    Mercer University
    Hayes Mercure
    2000
    Football
    Auburn University/West Georgia
    CR Palmer
    2000
    Baseball
    Jacksonville State University
    Kyle Rabbitt
    2000
    Track/XC
    Georgia Institute of Technology
    Durand Rice
    2000
    Football
    Georgia Southern University
  • 1999

    Terria Curtis
    1999
    Track
    Albany State University
    Anne-Marie Gates
    1999
    Baskeball
    East Tennessee State University
    Leigh Gayden
    1999
    Basketball
    Tennessee Tech University
  • 1998

    Adam Hanes
    1998
    Football
    Air Force Academy
    Ben Stout
    1998
    Football
    Air Force Academy
  • 1995

    Brannon Duncan
    1995
    Football
    Liberty University
    Clint Waggoner
    1995
    Football
    University of Alabama
  • 1994

    Xavier Slade
    1994
    Football
    Liberty University
    Brad Waggoner
    1994
    Football
    Georgia Institute of Technology
  • 1993

    Ryan Duncan
    1993
    Football
    Liberty University
  • 1992

    Lance Duncan
    1992
    Football
    Liberty University
    Ricky Ross
    1992
    Football
    Cumberland University
Every student prepared to impact the world for Jesus Christ

Landmark Christian School

Fax: 770-969-6551  | Admissions Fax: 770-692-6794 
Privacy Policy